Directory

  • All
  • Administration
  • Athletics
  • Counselors
  • ESL/Reading
  • Fine Arts
  • Language Arts
  • Library
  • Mathematics
  • Nurse
  • Office
  • Physical Education
  • Science
  • Social Studies
  • Special Education
  • Support Staff
  • Technology Education
  • World Languages
Jared Adams
Assistant Band Director
Debra Ainsworth
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher/Team Lead
Room 205
Julio Araiza
8th Grade Math Teacher/Dept Chair
Room 305
Sarah Bilski
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher/AVID
Beverly Bold
Attendance
Chris Caldwell
8th Grade Language Arts
Carolina Carner
6th Grade Science Teacher
Room 320
Jocelyn Carranza
Instructional Aide - SPED
Room 409
Elaine Coberly
LSSP
Room 117
Robyn Conner
Rebecca Crossley
6th Grade Science Teacher
Room 321
Ayleen Cure
Visual Art Teacher
Jackie Davis
Library Assistant
Richard Dennis
8th Grade Social Studies Teacher
Room 309
Jason Doyen
7th Grade Science Teacher/Boy's Coach
Room 337
Cecilia Fuentes
Jose Galindo
Custodian
Maria Garansuay
Head Custodian
Liliana Garcia
Registrar
Room 405
Bonnie Garner
Receptionist
Marisela Garza
7th Grade Math Teacher
Room 307
Joe Garza
7th TX History/Coach
Room 316
Mindy Germany
7th Grade Inclusion
Room 118
Chantel Getz
Stacey Gomez
7th Grade Inclusion
Room 108
Judith Gore
Rabecah Graham
Special Education Teacher
Room 108
Allison Gutierrez
6th Grade World Cultures Teacher/Team Lead
Room 109
Melissa Gwaltney
Educational Assistant - ISS
Room 102
Kellie Hamlet
Educational Assistant - SPED
Room 302
Kari Harris
6th Grade Math Teacher
Room 105
Phyllis Hawkins
BIM/Multimedia/Journalism
Room 301
Rachel Hernandez
Educational Assistant - ESL
Room 336
Jeffrey Heslep
Boy's Coach/PE
GYM
Chris Hillier
ARD Facilitator
Room 117
Jennifer Howell
Girl's Coach/PE
Gym
Linda Hughes
Cynthia Humphrey
8th Grade Special Education Paraprofessional
Room 306
Margaret Jameson
7th & 8th Grade Science Teacher
Room 328
Lalitha Janardhanan
6th/7th Grade Math Teacher
Room 322
Jeff Jasman
Visual Art Teacher
Wendy Joseph
Special Education Teacher
Room 108a
Hannah Kania
Instructional Specialist
Room 209
Lauren Lansford
Shannon Larkin
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Chanise Littlefield
8th Grade Math Teacher
Room 306
Jaime Mattox
Head Choir Director
Stephanie McCafferty
ESL/Reading Teacher
Room 413
Jennifer McCarty
8th Science Teacher
Room 334
Tricia McCormick
Focus Teacher
Room 411
Melissa McDonald
Counselor - All Grades (M-Z)
Room 404C
Casey McGowen
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Room 104
Colin Meinecke
Orchestra Director
Room 801
Tracy Montoya
Reading Specialist
Room 211
Carmie O’Jibway
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher
Room 314
Robert Ohanian
7th Grade/6th TAG Math Teacher
Room 203
Andria Parker
6th Grade Math Teacher
Room 107
Racquel Parra
8th Grade U.S. History Teacher/Team Lead/Department Chair
Room 324
Ann Parshall
Special Education Paraprofessional
Room 108a
Benjamin Patrick
7th/8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Room 323
Leah Perez
7th Grade Math Teacher
Room 315
Joanie Price
Girl's Coach/PE
GYM
Tracey Redus
Head Band Director/Fine Arts Department Chair
Brenda Resendiz
Special Education Teacher
Room 108a
Ivette De La Reza-Connell
Spanish Teacher
Room 317
Misty Rodriguez
Girl's Coach/Power Math
Room 318/Gym
Catherine Rodriguez
6th Grade Science
Room 327
Rachel Rydelek
8th ESL Inclusion/Dept Chair
Room 333
Stephanie Saggiante
7th ESL Teacher
Room 118
Jose Santamaria
Custodian
Michelle Santos
Assistant Principal's Secretary
Nicole De Los Santos
Asst. Choir Director
Maria Silva
Custodian
Katie Smith
Dance Teacher
Dance Portable
Lynne Smith
8th Grade Science Teacher/Team Lead
Room 330
Katrina Smith
Hall Monitor
Room 101
Joshua Solis
8th Grade Inclusion
Room 333
Cathy Sprencel
Spanish Teacher
Room 316
David Starnes
Head Boy's Coach/PE
Gym
Steven Swain
Principal
Main Office
Shola Taylor
Food Service Manager
Cafe Office
Marsha Templeton
6th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Room 119
Christopher Teter
Assistant Principal 6th M-Z & all 7th
Office
Steven Teter
8th Grade Inclusion
Room 333
Matthew Thornton
7th Grade Social Studies Teacher/Team Lead
Room 201
Alma Torres
Spanish/French Teacher/Dept Chair
Room 6B
Yaneth Ungo
Principal's Secretary
Henry Vasquez
Instructional Technology Specialist
Room 304
Ashley Velkey
Instructional Aide - SPED
Room 409
Christine Vick
Counselor (A-L) all grades
Room 404A
Christina Villarreal
Career Portals
Room 600
Carrie Visger
6th LA\World Cultures\Team Lead
Room 120
Fadi Weshahi
Math Intervention
Room 318
Kirby Williams
8th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Tammy Wong-Benson
6th/7th Grade Science Teacher
Room 325
Matthew Wordell
Assistant Principal 6th A-L & all 8th
Main Office